Among the most successful athletes in the men category, after 16 editions the Italian-Swiss Dario Cologna still holds the record of victories (4 in his palmarès). Among the women, the Polish Justyna Kowalczyk (4 victories also for her) has not been reached by any of her colleagues at the top of the ranking, yet.
There is only one athlete who has so far taken part in all the stages of the 16 editions of the Tour de Ski: it is the Frenchman Jean-Marc Gaillard, who was also celebrated in January 2020 on the occasion of the 100th stage of Tour de Ski that took place exactly in Val di Fiemme!
WOMEN
1° DIGGINS Jessie (USA)
2° WENG Heidi (NOR)
3° NISKANEN Kerttu (FIN)
MEN
1° AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg (NOR)
2° MOCH Friedrich (GER)
3° LAPALUS Hugo (FRA)
WOMEN
1° KARLSSON Frida (SWE)
2° NISKANEN Kerttu (FIN)
3° WENG Tiril Udnes (NOR)
MEN
1° KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot (NOR)
2° KRUEGER Simen Hegstad (NOR)
3° HOLUND Hans Christer (NOR)
WOMEN
1° NEPRYAEVA Natalia (RUS)
2° ANDERSSON Ebba (SWE)
3° WENG Heidi (NOR)
MEN
1° KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot (NOR)
2° BOLSHUNOV Alexander (RUS)
3° NISKANEN Ivo (FIN)
WOMEN
1° DIGGINS Jessie (USA)
2° STUPAK Yulija (RUS)
3° ANDERSSON Ebba (SWE)
MEN
1° BOLSHUNOV Alexander (RUS)
2° MAGNIFICAT Maurice (FRA)
3° SPITSOV Denis (RUS)
WOMEN
1° JOHAUG Therese (NOR)
2° NEPRYAEVA Natalia (RUS)
3° OESTBERG Ingvild F. (NOR)
MEN
1° BOLSHUNOV Alexander (RUS)
2° USTIUGOV Sergey (RUS)
3° KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot (NOR)
WOMEN
1° OESTBERG Ingvild F. (NOR)
2° NEPRYAEVA Natalia (RUS)
3° PARMAKOSKI Krista (FIN)
MEN
1° KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot (NOR)
2° USTIUGOV Sergey (RUS)
3° KRUEGER Simen H.(NOR)
WOMEN
1° WENG Heidi (NOR)
2° OESTBERG Ingvild F. (NOR)
3° DIGGINS Jessie (USA)
MEN
1° COLOGNA Dario (SUI)
2° SUNDBY Martin J. (NOR)
3° HARVEY Alex (CAN)
WOMEN
1° WENG Heidi (NOR)
2° PARMAKOSKI Krista (FIN)
3° NILSSON Stina (SWE)
MEN
1° USTIUGOV Sergey (RUS)
2° SUNDBY Martin J. (NOR)
3° COLOGNA Dario (SUI)
WOMEN
1° JOHAUG Therese (NOR)
2° OESTBERG Ingvild F. (NOR)
3° WENG Heidi (NOR)
MEN
1° SUNDBY Martin J. (NOR)
2° KROGH Finn H. (NOR)
3° USTIUGOV Sergey (RUS)
WOMEN
1° BJOERGEN Marit (NOR)
2° JOHAUG Therese (NOR)
3° WENG Heidi (NOR)
MEN
1° NORTHUG Petter (NOR)
2° BELOV Evgeniy (RUS)
3° HALFVARSSON Calle (SWE)
WOMEN
1° JOHAUG Therese (NOR)
2° JACOBSEN Astrid U. (NOR)
3° WENG Heidi (NOR)
MEN
1° SUNDBY Martin J. (NOR)
2° JESPERSEN Chris (NOR
3° NORTHUG Petter (NOR)
WOMEN
1° KOWALCZYK Justyna (POL)
2° JOHAUG Therese (NOR)
3° STEIRA Kristin Stoermer (NOR)
MEN
1° LEGKOV Alexander (RUS)
2° COLOGNA Dario (SUI)
3° VYLEGZHANIN Maxim (KAZ)
WOMEN
1° KOWALCZYK Justyna (POL)
2° BJOERGEN Marit (NOR)
3° JOHAUG Therese (NOR)
MEN
1° COLOGNA Dario (SUI)
2° HELLNER Marcus (SWE)
3° NORTHUG Petter (NOR)
WOMEN
1° KOWALCZYK Justyna (POL)
2° JOHAUG Therese (NOR)
3° LONGA Marianna (ITA)
MEN
1° COLOGNA Dario (SUI)
2° NORTHUG Petter (NOR)
3° BAUER Lukas (CZE)
WOMEN
1° KOWALCZYK Justyna (POL)
2° MAJDIC Petra (SLO)
3° FOLLIS Arianna (ITA)
MEN
1° BAUER Lukas (CZE)
2° NORTHUG Petter (NOR)
3° COLOGNA Dario (SUI)
WOMEN
1° KUITUNEN Virpi (FIN)
2° SAARINEN Aino Kaisa (FIN)
3° MAJDIC Petra (SLO)
MEN
1° COLOGNA Dario (SUI)
2° NORTHUG Petter (NOR)
3° TEICHMANN Axel (GER)
WOMEN
1° KALLA Charlotte (SWE)
2° KUITUNEN Virpi (FIN)
3° FOLLIS Arianna (ITA)
MEN
1° BAUER Lukas (CZE)
2° SOMMERFELD Rene (GER)
3° DI CENTA Giorgio (ITA)
WOMEN
1° KUITUNEN Virpi (FIN)
2° BJOERGEN Marit (NOR)
3° SHEVCHENKO Valentina (UKR)
MEN
1° ANGERER Tobias (GER)
2° LEGKOV Alexander (RUS)
3° OESTENSEN Simen (NOR)